Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5677,188
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5916,582
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5876,579
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3216,414
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,76111,659
AzulArgentina 18,64811,588
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8364,869
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0424,997
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5904,095
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5764,087
AmberleyAustralia 7,2484,504
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3844,588
AimoresBrazil 18,20511,313
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,36610,792
AltamiraBrazil 16,34610,158
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,62710,332
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,63211,578
ApodiBrazil 16,62710,332
AracajuBrazil 17,18010,676
AracuaiBrazil 17,93311,143
AragarcasBrazil 17,71511,009
AraxaBrazil 18,23511,332
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,91110,509
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3713,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8644,265
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5405,929
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5645,943
AbecheChad 11,2176,971
AntofagastaChile 17,19910,688
AricaChile 16,85610,475
AltaiChina 4,0872,540
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7309,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7019,135
AraucaColombia 14,5579,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2958,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4018,328
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2705,760
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1665,696
AswanEgypt 9,5335,924
AsyutEgypt 9,4695,884
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7857,945
AsmaraEritrea 9,5915,960
AssabEritrea 9,4015,842
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0136,222
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8376,113
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2496,369
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0846,266
AccraGhana 13,5038,391
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8895,524
AthensGreece 9,2375,740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2545,751
AasiaatGreenland 8,4145,228
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7615,444
AputiteqGreenland 8,4905,275
AkureyriIceland 8,5385,306
AgraIndia 5,4453,383
AhmedabadIndia 6,1343,812
AkolaIndia 5,8633,643
AllahabadIndia 5,1923,226
AmritsarIndia 5,5313,437
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4172,745
AbadanIran 7,8714,891
ArakIran 7,5424,687
AlbengaItaly 9,6946,024
AlgheroItaly 9,9736,198
AmendolaItaly 9,4765,888
AnconaItaly 9,4385,865
ArezzoItaly 9,5435,930
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8068,579
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7568,548
AbashiriJapan 1,221759
AburatsuJapan 563350
AikawaJapan 387241
AjiroJapan 346215
AkitaJapan 634394
AkuneJapan 607377
AomoriJapan 764475
AsahikawaJapan 1,103685
AsosanJapan 484301
AmmanJordan 8,7565,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9923,102
AinaziLatvia 7,8234,861
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7286,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5266,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0176,846
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4466,491
AtarMauritania 12,9568,051
AgalegaMauritius 9,6756,012
AcapulcoMexico 11,8127,340
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3272,067
AltaiMongolia 3,4592,150
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9621,841
AgadirMorocco 11,8267,349
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1445,682
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6055,969
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3615,817
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1695,698
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0145,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0125,600
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2488,232
AgadezNiger 11,9717,439
AsuncionParaguay 18,33711,395
ArequipaPeru 16,60810,320
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3301,448
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9837,446
AradRomania 8,7975,466
AjanRussia 2,3451,457
AldanRussia 2,6781,664
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8564,261
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8803,032
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8041,121
AnadyrRussia 4,2912,667
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7164,173
ArmavirRussia 7,6084,728
AstrakhanRussia 7,0674,391
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8064,851
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5136,533
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6466,616
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6336,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8656,752
Abu HamedSudan 9,7896,083
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1756,323
AqiqSudan 9,4635,880
ArbaatSudan 9,4625,880
AromaSudan 9,7956,087
AtbaraSudan 9,8576,125
Abu KamalSyria 8,2245,111
AleppoSyria 8,4015,220
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0742,532
AtakpameTogo 13,2448,230
AdanaTurkey 8,4925,277
AfyonTurkey 8,7195,418
AnkaraTurkey 8,4775,268
AntalyaTurkey 8,8305,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6794,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9725,575
AberporthUk 9,5265,919
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4815,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1155,043
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0064,975
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6604,760
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6764,770
ArtigasUruguay 18,77811,669
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0246,850
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9384,932
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Ada, MnUsa 9,4685,884
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5196,537
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Akron, OhUsa 10,7316,669
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7486,057
Albany, GaUsa 11,4677,126
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8316,731
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9366,175
Albion, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8856,143
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2896,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6716,010
Algona, IaUsa 9,9626,190
Alice, TxUsa 11,0146,844
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9886,828
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Alma, MiUsa 10,3826,451
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2456,366
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4466,491
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1836,328
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9346,794
Amite, LaUsa 11,2366,982
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8143,613
Anderson, InUsa 10,6196,599
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2316,979
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7606,686
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5196,537
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0334,371
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6277,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0427,483
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2116,966
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7506,059
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9834,960
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2026,340
Athens, GaUsa 11,3167,032
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2917,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1406,923
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5262,191
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4367,106
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6605,381
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Austin, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9853,719
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4263,372
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3878,940
AdenYemen 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -