Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0103,735
BustAfghanistan 6,4484,007
BatnaAlgeria 10,5006,525
BecharAlgeria 11,3537,055
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4876,517
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4747,130
BiskraAlgeria 10,6156,596
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1306,916
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,83210,460
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,80910,445
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,79510,437
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20410,691
ByrdAntarctica 14,1728,807
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,42511,449
BarilocheArgentina 17,62910,955
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,75611,655
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3664,578
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2344,495
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0963,788
BrestBelarus 8,2445,123
BrusselsBelgium 9,2935,775
Belize CityBelize 12,5447,795
BeninBenin 13,2518,234
BohiconBenin 13,2088,208
BermudaBermuda 12,1917,576
BageBrazil 19,02911,825
BambuiBrazil 18,29211,367
BarbacenaBrazil 18,43411,455
BarbalhaBrazil 16,83910,464
BarcelosBrazil 15,7449,783
BarraBrazil 17,30110,751
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,68410,368
BarreirasBrazil 17,42410,827
BelémBrazil 16,21410,076
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,28811,364
BelterraBrazil 16,21610,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,08510,617
Bom JesusBrazil 19,08711,861
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,54510,903
BrasiliaBrazil 17,80511,064
BrevesBrazil 16,21310,075
BurgasBulgaria 8,6735,390
BurundiBurundi 11,6687,251
BatouriCameroon 12,4407,730
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3406,425
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9384,933
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0525,003
Banff, AbCanada 8,1695,076
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2546,372
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2066,342
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3795,207
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1865,708
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4026,464
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0825,643
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9165,541
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4515,252
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6087,213
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2964,534
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0947,516
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3147,031
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47510,859
BeijingChina 1,7441,084
BarranquillaColombia 13,9708,681
Benito SalasColombia 14,6869,126
BogotáColombia 14,5949,069
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8325,488
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5387,170
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2157,591
BaniDominican Republic 13,4588,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4318,346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4398,351
BahariyaEgypt 9,5455,931
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3255,795
BiarritzFrance 10,2146,347
BordeauxFrance 10,0516,246
BrestFrance 9,8696,133
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5935,961
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5915,960
BitamGabon 12,8557,988
BanjulGambia 13,8258,591
BerlinGermany 8,7455,435
BrockenGermany 8,9265,547
BokeGuinea 13,9788,686
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9298,655
BudapestHungary 8,8315,488
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8265,484
BangaloreIndia 6,2673,895
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3593,952
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0923,164
BikanerIndia 5,8303,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5092,802
BabolsarIran 7,1754,459
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3574,572
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3904,592
Bandar LengehIran 7,5294,679
BirjandIran 6,8264,242
BushehrIran 7,7354,807
BaghdadIraq 8,0334,992
BasraIraq 7,8984,908
BelmulletIreland 9,5045,906
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5495,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4445,869
BergamoItaly 9,4765,888
BolognaItaly 9,4865,894
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3265,796
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6185,977
BrindisiItaly 9,4095,847
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4858,380
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6718,495
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0753,154
BeirutLebanon 8,6785,393
BenghaziLibya 9,9076,156
BirzaiLithuania 7,9134,917
BitolaMacedonia 9,1675,697
BlantyreMalawi 11,9347,416
BvumbweMalawi 11,9397,419
BintuluMalaysia 4,2572,645
BamakoMali 13,4238,341
Bko-SMali 13,4288,344
BougounMali 13,5028,390
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4247,721
BaitagMongolia 3,8242,376
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6472,266
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8111,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2181,378
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2381,391
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1181,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3521,461
BulganMongolia 2,9801,852
BhamawMyanmar 3,8532,394
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7006,028
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3545,813
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3288,282
BilmaNiger 11,4717,128
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4287,723
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9404,313
BergenNorway 8,4265,236
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4275,237
BjornoyaNorway 6,9444,315
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5724,706
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7784,833
BadinPakistan 6,3893,970
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7453,570
BalakotPakistan 5,5543,451
BarkhanPakistan 6,0603,766
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8708,619
BascoPhilippines 2,1171,316
BialystokPoland 8,2035,097
BejaPortugal 11,0096,841
BragancaPortugal 10,5966,585
BistritaRomania 8,5395,306
BucharestRomania 8,6265,360
BajkitRussia 3,9802,473
BarabinskRussia 4,8002,983
BarnaulRussia 4,4492,765
BerezovoRussia 5,5683,460
BiserRussia 5,9543,700
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7661,098
BogdarinRussia 2,6951,675
BogucanyRussia 3,7582,335
BomnakRussia 2,1991,367
BorRussia 4,2782,659
BorzjaRussia 2,2471,396
BratskRussia 3,4222,126
BelgradeSerbia 8,9475,560
BoSierra Leone 14,0848,752
BontheSierra Leone 14,1678,804
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8835,520
BerberaSomalia 9,3635,818
BusanSouth Korea 572355
BadajozSpain 10,8816,761
BarcelonaSpain 10,2416,364
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4106,469
BabanusaSudan 10,8146,720
BaselSwitzerland 9,4245,856
BernSwitzerland 9,4825,892
BangkokThailand 4,2282,627
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2102,616
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1122,555
BizerteTunisia 10,1716,320
BalikesirTurkey 8,8415,494
BursaTurkey 8,7245,421
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3653,955
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3295,797
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3445,806
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3435,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5515,935
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4805,891
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0906,892
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5193,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5193,430
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2246,974
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0486,866
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9966,833
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9976,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1506,307
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6205,356
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,216
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7596,686
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6983,541
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9893,722
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2956,398
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9485,561
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8116,718
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1816,948
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9185,542
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2975,778
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1326,918
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4697,127
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5107,153
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0546,869
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8186,722
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6425,370
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9996,835
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9576,809
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0206,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9006,773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9346,794
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0156,845
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8266,727
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1196,910
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6416,613
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2216,351
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1506,929
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3646,441
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6035,967
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9686,816
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6406,612
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1206,910
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1296,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3026,402
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6766,634
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4585,256
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9303,685
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5309,029
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3318,905
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7597,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -