Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2823,903
ChlefAlgeria 10,7346,670
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4376,486
CeresArgentina 18,28711,364
ChamicalArgentina 17,92611,139
ChepesArgentina 17,93411,144
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78411,051
ConcordiaArgentina 18,69511,617
CórdobaArgentina 18,14811,277
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,15411,281
CorrientesArgentina 18,41311,442
CairnsAustralia 5,9213,680
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9994,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0854,403
CedunaAustralia 7,5174,671
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9744,334
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2643,892
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5234,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5563,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5464,689
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3644,576
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4362,757
CharnocksBarbados 14,4008,948
CotonouBenin 13,2518,234
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,35411,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,60511,562
CabroboBrazil 16,97110,546
CaceresBrazil 17,50110,875
CaetiteBrazil 17,62710,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,75010,409
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,08511,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,54811,526
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,59811,557
Campos SalesBrazil 16,82110,453
CanavieirasBrazil 17,74311,025
CaparaoBrazil 18,33211,392
CapinopolisBrazil 18,09011,241
CaratingaBrazil 18,25711,345
CaravelasBrazil 17,97311,169
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,64710,966
CarolinaBrazil 16,87610,487
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,72411,635
CataguasesBrazil 18,44011,459
CatalaoBrazil 18,06811,228
CatanduvaBrazil 18,36911,415
CaxiasBrazil 16,61210,323
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,08611,861
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,56810,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,46511,474
ChapecoBrazil 18,82111,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,17010,669
CipoBrazil 17,23510,710
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95510,536
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,18611,301
CordeiroBrazil 18,50611,500
CorrentinaBrazil 17,57110,919
CorumbaBrazil 17,80211,063
CoximBrazil 17,88511,114
CrateusBrazil 16,62310,330
CuiabaBrazil 17,52710,892
CuritibaBrazil 18,81611,693
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2595,132
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3954,596
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5735,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3145,167
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0465,621
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6884,156
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4324,619
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0306,233
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0836,266
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4926,520
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7466,678
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7406,674
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6156,597
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3025,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5515,935
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9436,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5915,339
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8524,258
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0815,022
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2275,112
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9926,209
Comox, BcCanada 7,7094,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4664,639
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4295,238
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3325,178
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2615,133
ChicoChile 17,45110,844
ChillanChile 17,56010,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,47110,857
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,43410,834
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,37910,800
Curico-General FreireChile 17,61010,943
ChangchunChina 1,266786
ChangduChina 3,5562,210
ChangshaChina 2,2631,406
ChengduChina 2,9531,835
ChongqingChina 2,7681,720
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3788,935
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2495,747
CamagueyCuba 12,7897,947
CasablancaCuba 12,3867,697
ChebCzech Republic 8,9805,581
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5275,299
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3398,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3788,313
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3848,317
CanarEcuador 14,9349,280
CairoEgypt 9,2315,736
CaenFrance 9,6425,992
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7606,065
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4649,610
CocobeachGabon 13,0928,135
CologneGermany 9,1635,694
ChiosGreece 9,0465,622
CorfuGreece 9,3655,820
ConakryGuinea 14,0418,725
CatacamasHonduras 12,9308,035
CholutecaHonduras 12,9908,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0333,749
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2962,670
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2962,670
ChahbaharIran 7,0904,406
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5235,917
ClonesIreland 9,4195,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4605,879
CorkIreland 9,6846,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6896,021
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0476,243
CameriItaly 9,5415,929
CampobassoItaly 9,5365,926
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9536,185
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0336,235
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0396,238
Cape MeleItaly 9,6996,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6205,978
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8356,112
CerviaItaly 9,4565,876
CiampinoItaly 9,6365,988
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5455,932
Cisa PassItaly 9,5635,943
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6606,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2775,765
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8936,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5905,960
ChibaJapan 433269
ChichibuJapan 344214
ChichijimaJapan 1,135705
ChoshiJapan 502312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6085,349
ChilekaMalawi 11,9347,416
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9507,426
ChitipaMalawi 11,7197,282
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4196,474
ComitanMexico 12,4007,705
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5392,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2101,373
ChoirMongolia 2,5661,594
CasablancaMorocco 11,4297,102
ChindeMozambique 11,9737,440
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8032,985
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6855,397
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6866,019
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3265,796
CondegaNicaragua 13,0358,100
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1983,230
ChejuNorth Korea 834518
ChunchonNorth Korea 729453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 666414
ChhorPakistan 6,2643,893
ChitralPakistan 5,6293,498
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,56111,534
ConcepcionParaguay 18,20011,310
CajamarcaPeru 15,3529,540
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3209,520
ChiclayoPeru 15,2219,459
ChimbotePeru 15,5099,638
CuzcoPeru 16,35910,166
CzestochowaPoland 8,5815,332
CoimbraPortugal 10,8206,724
CalafatRomania 8,8575,504
CeahlauRomania 8,4625,258
ClujRomania 8,6215,357
ConstantaRomania 8,4845,272
CraiovaRomania 8,7775,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9303,063
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2343,253
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2192,622
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6212,872
Cape UelenRussia 4,8863,036
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,354841
CaraRussia 2,7051,681
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0463,757
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2282,628
ChitaRussia 2,5321,574
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5291,572
CokurdahRussia 3,9812,474
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5041,556
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3328,906
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,015631
CaceresSpain 10,8036,713
CadizSpain 11,0826,886
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7406,674
CordobaSpain 10,8906,767
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4614,015
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9572,459
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1872,602
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0162,495
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8622,400
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2212,623
ChumphonThailand 4,5792,846
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9075,535
CorumTurkey 8,2945,154
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1903,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0533,762
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5535,936
CernovcyUkraine 8,3745,204
ChernigovUkraine 7,8634,886
CarrascoUruguay 18,98311,796
ColoniaUruguay 18,81811,694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7378,536
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7436,676
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1346,919
Camden, ScUsa 11,4207,096
Canton, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8086,095
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5267,162
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5706,568
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Casper, WyUsa 9,2875,771
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9776,821
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0126,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5807,196
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5717,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9716,818
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1256,914
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8256,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6266,603
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7476,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4027,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8606,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5225,917
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3736,446
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4915,276
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7006,649
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4445,869
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7706,692
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7676,691
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7946,707
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0846,267
Clark, SdUsa 9,5875,957
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9166,783
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8516,743
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9956,211
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6656,627
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2476,368
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1143,178
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4766,510
College Park, MdUsa 11,1006,898
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7116,035
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4226,476
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4197,096
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Columbus, InUsa 10,7136,657
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7586,685
Conception, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0656,254
Conway, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Conway, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7666,690
Corning, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7296,667
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7666,690
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7656,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1195,045
Covington, LaUsa 11,2406,985
Covington, TnUsa 10,7906,705
Crete, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0245,608
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3413,940
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3413,940
CaracasVenezuela 14,3988,947
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7799,184
CoroVenezuela 14,1788,811
ChipataZambia 12,0197,469
ChomaZambia 12,7147,901
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -