Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2687,002
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7666,690
DavisAntarctica 12,4877,759
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7543,576
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3443,321
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6534,134
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6514,754
DhakaBangladesh 4,4902,790
D’UccleBelgium 9,2935,775
DiamantinaBrazil 18,10011,247
DiamantinoBrazil 17,39610,810
DouradosBrazil 18,24711,339
DoualaCameroon 12,8577,989
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4036,465
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9805,580
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9674,330
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5176,535
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2446,366
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4205,854
DuianChina 3,3342,072
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2485,747
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4595,878
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2648,242
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3958,324
DabaaEgypt 9,3925,837
DakhlaEgypt 9,7356,049
DijonFrance 9,5685,945
DresdenGermany 8,8285,486
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4064,602
DebrecenHungary 8,6855,397
DalatangiIceland 8,4975,280
DaltonganjIndia 5,0503,138
DarbhangaIndia 4,7812,971
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9052,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8962,421
DumkaIndia 4,7512,952
DwarkaIndia 6,4924,034
DezfulIran 7,7524,817
DublinIreland 9,4615,879
DecimomannuItaly 10,0446,241
DobbiacoItaly 9,2585,753
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7398,538
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7705,450
DagorettiKenya 10,8666,753
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8354,869
DedzaMalawi 11,9147,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7821,729
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3091,435
DaweiMyanmar 4,3942,731
De BiltNetherlands 9,1445,682
De KooyNetherlands 9,0905,648
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0875,647
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3925,837
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5335,924
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8845,521
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6986,027
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4085,225
DalbandinPakistan 6,5734,085
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8693,647
DirPakistan 5,6523,512
DroshPakistan 5,6443,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6161,626
DohaQatar 7,8814,897
DorohoiRomania 8,3735,203
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1653,209
DudinkaRussia 4,7912,977
DzardzanRussia 3,7672,341
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9434,936
DakarSenegal 13,7448,540
DaruSierra Leone 14,0258,715
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0888,133
DamazinSudan 10,2176,349
DongolaSudan 10,0506,245
DamascusSyria 8,6265,360
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6255,359
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2305,114
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7893,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0036,837
DjerbaTunisia 10,4156,472
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0745,018
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0625,631
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3315,798
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8094,853
DonetskUkraine 7,6624,761
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5554,695
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2296,978
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1166,908
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6796,636
Danville, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4267,100
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2495,126
David City, NeUsa 9,9496,183
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7176,660
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3475,187
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4587,120
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0865,646
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4776,511
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7536,682
Delphine, InUsa 10,4806,512
Denton, MdUsa 11,1346,919
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6275,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1086,281
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1705,698
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5405,928
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5256,541
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9176,784
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7425,433
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2476,368
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0816,265
Dover, DeUsa 11,1346,919
Dover, TnUsa 10,8936,769
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1776,324
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7116,035
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6606,624
Durham, NhUsa 10,8936,769
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7727,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -