Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9393,690
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0123,736
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9366,795
General PicoArgentina 18,29311,368
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,70711,624
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6759,740
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2585,131
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4654,639
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7664,204
GrazAustria 9,0665,634
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4604,636
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3584,572
GomelBelarus 7,8224,861
GrodnoBelarus 8,1235,048
GaranhunsBrazil 16,94710,531
GoianiaBrazil 17,87811,110
GoiasBrazil 17,77711,047
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,15011,278
GrajauBrazil 16,71310,386
GuairaBrazil 18,45211,466
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,50110,254
GuaratingaBrazil 17,87311,106
GarouaCameroon 12,1587,555
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5806,574
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7715,450
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8344,868
Golden, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Goose, NfCanada 10,0296,232
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2066,342
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8426,737
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6476,616
GanzhouChina 2,2101,373
GuangzhouChina 2,5071,558
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3248,279
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8339,217
GonderEthiopia 9,9016,152
GourdonFrance 9,9646,191
GrenobleFrance 9,7196,039
GeisenheimGermany 9,2015,717
GorlitzGermany 8,7675,448
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0746,882
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6497,860
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1109,390
GoaIndia 6,4534,010
GuwahatiIndia 4,2692,653
GelaItaly 9,9186,163
GenoaItaly 9,6265,981
GhediItaly 9,4665,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4635,880
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6105,972
GrossetoItaly 9,6455,993
GrottaglieItaly 9,4545,875
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8646,129
GuidoniaItaly 9,6125,973
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8718,619
GifuJapan 13181
GaoMali 12,5887,822
GuamMariana Islands 2,6211,629
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2366,982
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3617,060
GuaymasMexico 10,1286,294
GaluutMongolia 3,1701,970
GemertNetherlands 9,1705,698
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,518
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4485,871
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3615,817
GayaNiger 12,7177,903
GardermoenNorway 8,2295,113
GeiloNorway 8,3105,164
GdanskPoland 8,3445,185
GalatiRomania 8,4395,244
Gor’KijRussia 6,8894,281
GorznyjRussia 7,3754,583
GridinoRussia 6,9014,288
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3815,829
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,82911,079
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1516,308
GijonSpain 10,3836,452
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9216,787
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9796,201
GoteborgSweden 8,3895,213
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3905,213
GothenburgSweden 8,3905,214
GunnarnSweden 7,6204,735
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6065,969
GabesTunisia 10,4336,483
GafsaTunisia 10,4666,504
GiresunTurkey 8,0294,989
GoztepeTurkey 8,6715,388
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7794,213
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9614,326
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1685,697
GajvoronUkraine 8,1405,058
GeniceskUkraine 7,9624,948
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1686,940
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Galva, IlUsa 10,3216,413
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8735,514
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9486,804
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7826,700
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7655,447
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4157,094
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8496,120
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3835,831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2146,969
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4505,873
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3706,444
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2955,155
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5116,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6625,383
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1066,280
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6196,599
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1686,940
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2636,999
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9006,773
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0056,839
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6656,627
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7816,700
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2777,008
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3477,051
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Groton, CtUsa 11,0686,878
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0353,750
GuanareVenezuela 14,4158,958
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5379,034
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5719,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -