Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5094,045
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8606,749
HuamboAngola 13,4958,386
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0233,743
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7925,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7965,466
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3303,934
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6267,225
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4774,025
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9076,778
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8836,763
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5716,569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0296,232
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Hope, BcCanada 7,9384,933
HaikouChina 2,9921,859
HailarChina 1,9921,238
HamiChina 3,6582,273
HetanChina 4,8953,042
HavanaCuba 12,4007,706
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4558,361
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4938,385
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3528,297
HelwanEgypt 9,2525,750
HurguadaEgypt 9,2495,747
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6555,378
HelsinkiFinland 7,6624,761
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6374,746
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6156,596
HamburgGermany 8,8045,471
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8045,471
HannoverGermany 8,9145,539
HelgolandGermany 8,8515,500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2335,737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3275,796
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6045,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9434,314
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5934,097
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6265,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9173,677
HaifaIsrael 8,7795,455
HaboroJapan 1,130702
HachijojimaJapan 485301
HachinoheJapan 783487
HagiJapan 375233
HakodateJapan 851529
HamadaJapan 302188
HamamatsuJapan 231144
HikoneJapan 8654
HimejiJapan 9156
HiradoJapan 578359
HirooJapan 1,028639
HiroshimaJapan 285177
HitaJapan 467290
HitoyoshiJapan 554344
HunLibya 10,4336,483
HomboriMali 12,7787,940
HomalinMyanmar 4,0282,503
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2592,647
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4715,885
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5275,920
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
HororataNew Zealand 9,5355,925
HyderabadPakistan 6,3933,973
HuanucoPeru 15,7449,783
HelPoland 8,3175,168
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,454904
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3593,330
HatangaRussia 4,4752,781
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8163,614
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5869,686
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5765,329
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8485,498
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6203,492
HaejuSouth Korea 903561
HyesanSouth Korea 908564
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4053,980
HalaibSudan 9,3335,800
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8766,137
HudeibaSudan 9,8696,133
HaparandaSweden 7,3274,553
HarnosandSweden 7,7794,834
HamaSyria 8,5005,282
HassakahSyria 8,1145,042
Hua HinThailand 4,3622,710
HakkariTurkey 7,8244,862
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
HersonUkraine 8,0795,020
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2405,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9616,811
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7596,686
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6606,624
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9816,824
Hart, MiUsa 10,2456,366
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9516,805
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4677,125
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Hays, KsUsa 10,0356,236
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5185,293
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0076,219
Helena, MtUsa 8,6885,399
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6606,625
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3547,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6325,986
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8976,771
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3657,063
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5355,925
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0696,879
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5696,567
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Holly, CoUsa 9,9416,177
Homer, AkUsa 5,7503,573
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4986,524
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8396,736
Horton, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4805,891
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0756,882
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2666,379
Houma, LaUsa 11,3257,037
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0166,845
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9306,792
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0806,885
Huron, SdUsa 9,6275,982
HanoiVietnam 3,2822,039
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9812,474
HarareZimbabwe 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -