Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9456,801
In SalahAlgeria 11,4667,125
InnsbruckAustria 9,2595,754
IbiriteBrazil 18,29811,370
IguatuBrazil 16,73510,399
IlheusBrazil 17,65210,969
ImperatrizBrazil 16,67610,363
IndaialBrazil 18,97111,789
IpameriBrazil 18,01311,194
IraiBrazil 18,79011,676
IreceBrazil 17,31510,760
ItaberabaBrazil 17,43310,833
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,15310,037
ItaitubaBrazil 16,35810,165
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,05011,216
ItaperunaBrazil 18,40711,438
ItapevaBrazil 18,67411,604
ItirucuBrazil 17,51410,883
ItuacuBrazil 17,58610,928
IvinhemaBrazil 18,30111,373
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6144,110
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1215,668
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7674,205
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,02810,581
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9078,642
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,06110,602
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2968,262
IzobambaEcuador 14,7729,180
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1355,676
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8247,969
IoanninaGreece 9,3025,780
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3655,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0955,030
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8673,646
IranshahrIran 6,9824,338
IstranaItaly 9,3485,809
IidaJapan 227141
IizukaJapan 468291
IrakoJapan 186115
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6531,027
IrozakiJapan 335208
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6361,017
IshinomakiJapan 626389
IwamizawaJapan 1,026638
IzuharaJapan 567352
IrbidJordan 8,7315,425
IfraneMorocco 11,3167,032
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6836,017
IlorinNigeria 12,9128,023
InchonNorth Korea 809503
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8254,241
IslamabadPakistan 5,6053,483
IquitosPeru 15,4289,587
IloiloPhilippines 3,0381,888
IasiRomania 8,3525,190
IcaRussia 2,7181,689
IlirnejRussia 4,0992,547
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8891,174
IrkutskRussia 3,0721,909
Ivdel’Russia 5,8293,622
IbizaSpain 10,4926,520
IspartaTurkey 8,7845,458
IstanbulTurkey 8,6715,388
IzmirTurkey 8,9735,576
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4205,232
IzmailUkraine 8,3955,216
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6986,027
Independence, KsUsa 10,3756,447
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6976,647
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6326,607
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1376,299
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5035,905
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8527,365
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9736,197
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7706,693
IsokaZambia 11,8027,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -