Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8763,651
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8003,604
JuninArgentina 18,53511,518
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,55511,530
JacobinaBrazil 17,28310,740
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,53210,273
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,70710,382
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,03611,208
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,48811,489
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2405,120
JiuquanChina 3,2572,024
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4808,377
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3848,317
JoensuuFinland 7,2874,528
JokioinenFinland 7,6704,766
JyvskylFinland 7,4754,645
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3655,198
JulianehbGreenland 9,3215,792
JagdalpurIndia 5,5013,418
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5053,421
JerusalemIsrael 8,8235,483
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2158,212
JosNigeria 12,4717,750
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8454,875
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8344,868
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2443,880
JhelumPakistan 5,5793,467
JiwaniPakistan 6,9984,348
JuliacaPeru 16,64710,345
JakutskRussia 2,9801,852
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2544,508
JenisejskRussia 4,0422,512
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,310814
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,419882
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5889,687
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1545,688
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1685,697
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1288,158
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0506,867
JubaSudan 10,9246,788
JokkmokkSweden 7,4334,619
JönköpingSweden 8,2935,153
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2995,157
JendoubaTunisia 10,2946,397
JerbaTunisia 10,3936,458
JerseyUk 9,7106,034
JaltaUkraine 8,1065,037
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1176,908
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8876,765
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7257,286
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7224,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -