Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9023,668
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3233,929
KhostAfghanistan 5,8883,659
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8443,632
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88010,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5064,665
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1535,688
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4534,632
KandiBenin 12,8177,965
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8716,134
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8706,133
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3525,812
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1373,814
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1484,442
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5256,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1523,202
KashiChina 5,1613,207
KunmingChina 3,3242,066
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9748,062
KhargaEgypt 9,6145,974
KosseirEgypt 9,2725,762
KajaaniFinland 7,2784,523
KuopioFinland 7,3594,573
KuusamoFinland 7,1234,426
KarlsruheGermany 9,2625,756
KasselGermany 9,0225,606
KonstanzGermany 9,3345,801
KumasiGhana 13,5148,398
KalamataGreece 9,4185,852
KerkiraGreece 9,3655,820
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4085,846
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6115,351
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1035,035
KankanGuinea 13,7088,519
KindiaGuinea 13,9538,670
KissidougouGuinea 13,8458,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7534,196
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5151,563
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5161,563
KeszthelyHungary 8,9865,584
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7345,427
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7422,947
KotaIndia 5,7383,566
KozhikodeIndia 6,5374,062
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2213,244
KermanIran 7,1464,440
KermanshahIran 7,7384,808
Khoram AbadIran 7,6974,783
KilkennyIreland 9,5775,951
KingstonJamaica 13,1828,192
KagoshimaJapan 619385
KanazawaJapan 173108
KaruizawaJapan 308191
KatsuuraJapan 455283
KawaguchikoJapan 312194
KitamiesashiJapan 1,221759
KobeJapan 8452
KochiJapan 265165
KofuJapan 294183
KumagayaJapan 375233
KumamotoJapan 516321
KumejimaJapan 1,298807
KureJapan 287178
KushiroJapan 1,144711
KutchanJapan 952591
KyotoJapan 6138
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5112,803
KitaleKenya 10,8736,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9604,946
KufraLibya 10,2666,380
KaunasLithuania 8,0485,001
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1265,049
KybartaiLithuania 8,1185,045
KarongaMalawi 11,6797,257
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6882,913
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8282,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9983,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7002,921
KuantanMalaysia 4,8232,997
KuchingMalaysia 4,5742,842
KayesMali 13,4568,362
KeniebaMali 13,5948,448
KidalMali 12,3077,648
KitaMali 13,4718,371
KoutiaMali 13,2858,256
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4312,753
KisinevMoldova 8,2785,144
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9321,201
KhatgalMongolia 3,2682,031
KhovdMongolia 3,8292,380
KhujirtMongolia 2,9791,851
KhutagMongolia 3,0591,901
KenitraMorocco 11,3097,027
KalewaMyanmar 4,1692,591
KathaMyanmar 3,9362,446
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6682,901
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4502,765
KengtungMyanmar 3,8042,364
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9022,425
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0468,728
KathmanduNepal 4,7602,958
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9364,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2435,744
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4305,860
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2955,776
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2215,730
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3855,832
KanoNigeria 12,3267,660
KangnungNorth Korea 628390
KarasjokNorway 7,0604,387
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2995,157
KristiansandNorway 8,5155,291
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1155,043
KhasabOman 7,4234,613
KarachiPakistan 6,5514,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5334,059
KhanpurPakistan 6,0323,748
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4293,995
KororPalau 3,1271,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6495,375
KlodzkoPoland 8,7385,430
KoszalinPoland 8,4755,266
KrakowPoland 8,5975,342
KalakanRussia 2,6071,620
KaliningradRussia 8,2235,110
KamenskoeRussia 3,6862,290
KandalaksaRussia 6,9364,310
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4514,009
KazanRussia 6,5954,098
KemRussia 6,9514,319
KerchRussia 7,9024,911
KhabarovskRussia 1,453903
KirenskRussia 3,1951,985
KirovRussia 6,4704,021
KljuciRussia 3,0121,871
KolpasevRussia 4,5582,833
KorfRussia 3,5272,192
KostromaRussia 6,9914,344
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5112,803
KotlasRussia 6,5404,064
KrasnodarRussia 7,7404,810
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0413,754
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0573,764
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9152,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8963,664
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6054,105
KurganRussia 5,6123,487
KurskRussia 7,5564,695
KyraRussia 2,4571,527
KigaliRwanda 11,5077,150
KoldaSenegal 13,7988,574
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9198,649
KosiceSlovakia 8,6175,354
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5638,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 789490
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3793,964
KadugliSudan 10,6746,633
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9786,200
KassalaSudan 9,7986,088
KhartoumSudan 10,1196,288
KostiSudan 10,2736,384
KalmarSweden 8,2805,145
KaresuandoSweden 7,2244,489
KarlstadSweden 8,1995,095
KristianstadSweden 8,4285,237
KamishliSyria 8,0475,000
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2902,666
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1902,604
Khon KaenThailand 3,8492,392
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2502,641
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0132,494
KairouanTunisia 10,2856,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3335,178
KarsTurkey 7,7104,791
KastamonuTurkey 8,3255,173
KayseriTurkey 8,3695,201
KonyaTurkey 8,6285,361
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4173,988
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4504,008
KinlossUk 8,9745,577
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6584,759
KievUkraine 7,9684,951
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7964,844
KirovogradUkraine 7,9864,963
KlepininoUkraine 8,0334,992
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8864,900
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2515,127
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9524,942
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4236,477
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4375,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2476,367
Keene, NhUsa 10,8626,750
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6156,596
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9616,190
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2877,635
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5825,954
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4673,397
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3446,428
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4537,117
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3645,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7193,554
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2153,241
KabompoZambia 12,7817,942
KabweZambia 12,4467,734
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4407,730
KafirondaZambia 12,3657,684
KaomaZambia 12,7997,953
KasamaZambia 11,9447,422
KasempaZambia 12,6277,847
KawambwaZambia 12,1047,522
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -