Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2213,866
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9873,720
MilianaAlgeria 10,6786,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9668,679
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7737,937
Malarg EArgentina 17,76611,040
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,82911,079
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,83311,703
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,38011,421
MendozaArgentina 17,77911,048
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,78411,051
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,67511,605
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4584,013
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2556,372
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5094,045
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1234,426
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1895,089
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2065,100
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7814,835
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1595,070
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2573,888
MuharraqBahrain 7,9024,910
MinskBelarus 7,9114,916
MogilevBelarus 7,7764,832
MaunBotswana 13,2258,218
MacapaBrazil 16,0159,952
MacauBrazil 16,54310,280
MaceioBrazil 17,00710,568
MachadoBrazil 18,47811,482
ManausBrazil 16,0909,999
MarabaBrazil 16,63710,338
MaringaBrazil 18,50411,499
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,17110,049
Monte AzulBrazil 17,74211,025
Monte SantoBrazil 17,18110,676
MonteiroBrazil 16,85310,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,93011,142
Morada NovaBrazil 16,57710,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,29810,749
MamfeCameroon 12,7637,931
MarouaCameroon 12,0047,459
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9894,965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3996,462
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5965,341
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4704,021
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5175,292
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7286,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3836,452
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5616,563
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5566,559
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7685,449
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7526,060
Morden, MbCanada 9,2325,737
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4186,474
MoundouChad 11,9977,455
MatecanaColombia 14,4889,003
MoroniComoros 10,9456,801
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7155,416
MarstalDenmark 8,6825,395
Melville HallDominica 14,0828,750
MichesDominican Republic 13,4408,352
MocaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3068,268
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2378,226
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4278,344
MilagroEcuador 14,8509,228
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4635,880
MinyaEgypt 9,4205,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9548,050
MassawaEritrea 9,5235,918
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6725,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8744,893
MarseilleFrance 9,8946,149
MontpellierFrance 9,9446,179
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5619,669
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4487,114
MakokouGabon 12,8497,985
MayumbaGabon 13,3228,279
MitzicGabon 12,9468,045
MkamboGabon 12,7267,908
MoandaGabon 12,9608,053
MouilaGabon 13,1818,191
MagdeburgGermany 8,8555,502
MunichGermany 9,1485,685
MünsterGermany 9,0495,623
MethoniGreece 9,4565,876
MilosGreece 9,2795,766
MitiliniGreece 8,9675,572
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9685,573
MacentaGuinea 13,8908,631
MamouGuinea 13,8778,623
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4992,796
MiskolcHungary 8,6915,400
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5194,051
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1973,230
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3453,943
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7493,572
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9282,441
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0422,512
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1693,212
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9123,053
MashhadIran 6,6314,121
Malin HeadIreland 9,3115,786
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6826,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4925,898
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7476,057
MilanItaly 9,5165,913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5295,922
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6686,008
ManIvory Coast 13,8668,616
MaebashiJapan 353220
MatsueJapan 204127
MatsumotoJapan 255158
MatsuyamaJapan 292182
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,138707
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1801,355
MishimaJapan 330205
MitoJapan 475295
MiyakejimaJapan 411255
MiyakoJapan 749465
MiyakojimaJapan 1,526948
MiyakonojoJapan 570354
MiyazakiJapan 532331
MombetsuJapan 1,202747
MoriokaJapan 699434
MuroranJapan 906563
MurotomisakiJapan 266165
MutsuJapan 827514
Ma’AnJordan 8,8885,523
MafraqJordan 8,7115,413
MombasaKenya 10,7836,701
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9624,326
MaseruLesotho 13,3558,299
MonroviaLiberia 14,1528,794
MisratahLibya 10,2436,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9196,785
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2717,004
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0926,893
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3847,074
MakhangaMalawi 11,9677,437
MangochiMalawi 11,8327,353
MwmosaMalawi 11,9027,396
MzimbaMalawi 11,8237,347
MzuzuMalawi 11,7607,308
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0223,121
MersingMalaysia 4,8973,043
MiriMalaysia 4,0952,545
MaleMaldives 7,2014,475
MenakaMali 12,4697,749
MoptiMali 13,0078,083
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8413,008
MazatlanMexico 10,8136,719
MeridaMexico 12,1567,554
Mexico CityMexico 11,6417,234
MonterreyMexico 11,0536,869
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4727,129
MaantyMongolia 2,6491,646
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6861,669
MatadMongolia 2,0881,297
MurenMongolia 3,2422,015
MarrakechMorocco 11,6347,229
MeknesMorocco 11,2977,020
MideltMorocco 11,3717,066
MaputoMozambique 12,7367,914
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3787,070
MandalayMyanmar 4,0752,532
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1642,588
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4822,785
MindatMyanmar 4,3002,672
MonywaMyanmar 4,1542,582
MyeikMyanmar 4,4822,785
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7792,348
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2225,731
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6876,019
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1835,706
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4445,868
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5665,945
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1458,168
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1798,190
MagariaNiger 12,2237,595
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9697,438
MaradiNiger 12,3217,657
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9907,451
MakurdiNigeria 12,6667,871
MinnaNigeria 12,6737,875
Mokp’oNorth Korea 816507
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6474,752
MajisOman 7,4844,651
MasirahOman 7,4994,660
Muscat  Oman 7,3874,590
MultanPakistan 5,8953,663
MurreePakistan 5,5693,461
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6532,891
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,86611,102
MoyobambaPeru 15,3719,552
MactanPhilippines 3,0201,877
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7261,694
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6296,605
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6537,863
MagadanRussia 2,9041,805
MahackalaRussia 7,2584,510
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0303,747
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0303,747
MarkovoRussia 4,0002,486
MinusinskRussia 3,9212,436
MogocaRussia 2,3681,472
MoscowRussia 7,2564,509
MurmanskRussia 6,8244,241
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9295,549
MatamSenegal 13,4408,352
MogadishuSomalia 9,8746,136
MadridSpain 10,5846,577
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5956,584
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2596,375
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9846,826
MelillaSpain 11,0406,860
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7016,650
MalakalSudan 10,6056,590
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8828,005
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5505,935
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0692,528
Mae SariangThailand 4,1432,575
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1882,602
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6862,291
MalatyaTurkey 8,1985,095
MersinTurkey 8,5525,314
MuglaTurkey 8,9735,576
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3255,795
ManstonUk 9,3725,824
MeloUruguay 19,07311,852
MercedesUruguay 18,76311,660
MontevideoUruguay 18,96611,786
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4187,096
Madison, FlUsa 11,6127,216
Madison, InUsa 10,7596,686
Madison, NeUsa 9,8936,147
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1766,323
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1646,316
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6746,633
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Marion, InUsa 10,5266,541
Marion, NcUsa 11,1816,948
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9436,178
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0576,871
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5103,424
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8366,734
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0235,607
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6746,633
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0346,857
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1646,316
Medford, WiUsa 9,9476,181
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5355,925
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8766,758
Mena, ArUsa 10,6616,625
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1896,953
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4176,473
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2447,609
Midland, TxUsa 10,4196,474
Milan, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0515,624
Milford, DeUsa 11,1706,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4227,098
Millen, GaUsa 11,4917,140
Millport, OhUsa 10,7416,675
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9706,817
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2586,375
Minden, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8356,112
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3936,458
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5435,309
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3667,063
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2896,393
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3397,046
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3177,032
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0696,879
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4947,143
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1816,948
Moro, OrUsa 8,2405,121
Morris, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1296,916
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4666,504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2686,381
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2876,393
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7536,682
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6606,624
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9886,828
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3126,408
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5186,536
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3848,938
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1628,800
MaracayVenezuela 14,3908,942
MaturinVenezuela 14,6279,089
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2768,872
MeridaVenezuela 14,3838,938
MagoyeZambia 12,6177,840
MansaZambia 12,2067,585
MbalaZambia 11,8417,358
MfuweZambia 12,0607,494
MisamfuZambia 11,9267,411
MonguZambia 12,9758,063
MpikaZambia 12,0227,470
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0267,473
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5317,787
MumbwaZambia 12,5997,829
MwinilungaZambia 12,6467,859
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5607,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -