Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8883,659
NeuquenArgentina 17,90811,128
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,54911,527
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9444,936
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9363,689
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9864,962
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7854,838
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4567,740
NatitingouBenin 12,9978,077
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,53611,519
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2927,639
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6497,860
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6606,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8014,847
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8386,113
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8174,236
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4485,250
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2766,386
N’DjamenaChad 11,8147,341
NanchangChina 1,9771,228
NanjingChina 1,573977
NanningChina 2,9811,852
NicosiaCyprus 8,7575,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6105,350
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3918,321
NegeleEthiopia 10,1826,327
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3964,596
NandiFiji 7,3964,596
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6474,752
NancyFrance 9,3925,836
NantesFrance 9,8776,138
NiceFrance 9,7756,074
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6865,398
NurembergGermany 9,0905,649
NurnbergGermany 9,0925,650
NaxosGreece 9,1885,709
NanortalikGreenland 9,3875,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2725,761
NordGreenland 6,8994,287
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9215,543
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8838,627
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6593,516
New DelhiIndia 5,4553,390
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6115,973
NaganoJapan 291181
NagasakiJapan 586364
NagoJapan 1,207750
NagoyaJapan 15395
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,259782
NaraJapan 9660
NazeJapan 958595
NemuroJapan 1,242772
NiigataJapan 431268
NikkoJapan 402250
NobeokaJapan 464288
NairobiKenya 10,8676,753
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5314,680
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1083,174
NidaLithuania 8,1605,071
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5956,584
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0386,859
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7447,298
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8287,350
NaraMali 13,1468,169
NioroMali 13,2628,241
NemaMauritania 13,0118,085
NouakchottMauritania 13,3348,286
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2084,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3615,817
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3685,821
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4565,876
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2008,202
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8027,334
NiameyNiger 12,6757,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3864,590
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9474,317
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7964,223
NawabshahPakistan 6,3543,948
NokkundiPakistan 6,7204,176
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,66810,979
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7321,698
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0823,780
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1631,344
NikolaevRussia 8,0935,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0131,251
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2041,991
NizneangarskRussia 2,9851,855
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5092,180
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7863,595
NovgorodRussia 7,4474,628
NovosibirskRussia 4,5072,801
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3793,964
No. 6Sudan 9,7716,072
NyalaSudan 11,0126,843
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6182,248
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1242,563
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6712,903
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8622,400
NarathiwatThailand 4,7002,921
NigdeTurkey 8,4755,266
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9094,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9024,910
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5726,569
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5726,569
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9446,801
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1116,904
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4866,516
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9966,833
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0396,860
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7816,700
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0406,239
New London, WiUsa 10,0886,269
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3307,041
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3177,033
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8746,136
New YorkUsa 11,0036,837
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0466,864
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Newark, NjUsa 11,0276,853
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0576,250
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3186,411
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Newport, TnUsa 11,1366,920
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0423,133
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3377,045
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8716,134
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1235,048
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7856,080
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7626,066
Norton, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6516,618
NdolaZambia 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -