Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8886,766
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7757,317
OranArgentina 17,67810,986
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6984,162
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0004,350
OstendeBelgium 9,3165,789
ObidosBrazil 16,12210,018
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0278,095
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5096,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5106,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,47610,860
OdenseDenmark 8,6425,370
OtavaloEcuador 14,7399,159
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8984,908
OuluFinland 7,3334,557
OroomiehIran 7,7214,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8836,141
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6798,501
ObihiroJapan 1,073667
OfunatoJapan 694431
OitaJapan 420261
OkayamaJapan 15596
OkinoerabuJapan 1,090677
OmaezakiJapan 280174
OmuJapan 1,205749
OnahamaJapan 528328
OsakaJapan 8754
OshimaJapan 376234
OtaruJapan 989615
OwaseJapan 174108
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6457,236
OujoaMorocco 11,0346,857
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1004,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5515,935
OphirNew Zealand 9,6005,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2485,747
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6485,995
OcotalNicaragua 13,0078,082
OrlandNorway 8,0044,974
OsloNorway 8,2645,135
OhotskRussia 2,7201,691
OkhotskRussia 2,7201,691
OlekminskRussia 2,9721,847
OlenekRussia 3,9412,449
OmskRussia 5,1133,177
OnegaRussia 6,8474,255
OrenburgRussia 6,3683,957
OymyakonRussia 3,1391,951
OviedoSpain 10,4126,470
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8694,890
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8315,488
OdessaUkraine 8,2055,099
OvrucUkraine 8,0144,980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0776,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0186,846
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8925,525
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0816,265
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4206,475
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9974,969
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0116,221
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9996,214
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6666,628
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9407,420
Orono, MeUsa 10,7416,674
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1306,295
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6686,629
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7766,696
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4176,473
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6616,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -