Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9284,926
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0273,124
ParanaArgentina 18,49811,495
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,68411,610
PehuajoArgentina 18,46111,472
PergaminoArgentina 18,55311,529
PigeArgentina 18,41811,445
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,19011,304
PosadasArgentina 18,61911,570
PresidenciaArgentina 18,23211,330
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,68210,988
Punta IndioArgentina 18,87411,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7594,822
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4524,009
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6437,235
ParakouBenin 12,9888,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01310,572
ParacatuBrazil 17,97611,171
ParanaBrazil 17,44910,843
ParanaguaBrazil 18,85111,714
ParanaibaBrazil 18,15211,280
ParintinsBrazil 16,16010,042
ParnaibaBrazil 16,40410,193
Passo FundoBrazil 18,93311,765
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,13311,268
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95610,537
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,04510,592
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,82611,077
PeixeBrazil 17,38410,803
PetrolinaBrazil 17,08610,617
PicosBrazil 16,84210,466
PiraiBrazil 18,58811,551
PirenopolisBrazil 17,79411,058
PompeuBrazil 18,21011,316
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,22611,326
Porto De MozBrazil 16,18610,058
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,82311,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,46310,230
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,15611,904
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,23710,711
PosseBrazil 17,63510,959
PlevenBulgaria 8,7945,465
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8745,514
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0572,521
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7434,812
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3916,457
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5256,540
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3835,831
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6716,631
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1635,694
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5435,308
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6024,724
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1354,434
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8505,500
ParronChile 17,64710,966
Puerto AysenChile 17,41610,822
Puerto MonttChile 17,46510,853
Punta ArenasChile 17,18910,681
PingbianChina 2,0891,298
PeralesColombia 14,5599,047
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8089,202
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4398,351
PragueCzech Republic 8,8855,521
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4208,339
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3778,312
PoloDominican Republic 13,4368,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2998,264
PichilingueEcuador 14,7729,180
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6969,132
PuyoEcuador 14,9149,268
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0905,648
ParisFrance 9,5565,938
PerpignanFrance 10,0736,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3977,082
Port-GentilGabon 13,2888,257
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9968,697
PotsdamGermany 8,7635,445
PatrasGreece 9,3505,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4494,629
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3945,838
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9998,699
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3578,300
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0368,101
PecsHungary 8,9875,584
PambanIndia 6,3593,951
PuneIndia 6,2723,898
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4313,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7742,967
PadovaItaly 9,3825,830
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3665,820
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8916,146
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8986,151
PantelleriaItaly 10,0776,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5165,913
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9896,208
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5365,926
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4945,900
PiacenzaItaly 9,5385,927
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6045,968
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4395,865
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6876,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5405,928
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6566,000
PrizziItaly 9,9156,162
PakseLaos 3,7082,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9093,050
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2456,366
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2566,373
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9352,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2005,717
PatheinMyanmar 4,5082,801
PutaoMyanmar 3,6852,290
PyiMyanmar 4,3402,697
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0224,364
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3795,828
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1508,172
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0108,085
PohangNorth Korea 540335
PyongyangNorth Korea 933580
PadidanPakistan 6,3453,943
PanjgurPakistan 6,6954,161
ParachinarPakistan 5,8553,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8384,249
PeshawarPakistan 5,7203,554
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1453,197
PilarParaguay 18,40811,439
PiscoPeru 16,0469,971
PiuraPeru 15,0349,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,47710,239
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3152,060
PoznanPoland 8,5775,330
PrzemyslPoland 8,4545,253
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7646,689
PortalegrePortugal 10,8686,753
Porto Portugal 10,7386,672
PavelecRussia 7,2674,516
PecoraRussia 5,9373,689
PermRussia 6,1193,802
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6741,661
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1234,426
PjatigorskRussia 7,5254,676
PoronajskRussia 1,6571,030
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7514,816
Providenja BayRussia 4,6772,906
PskovRussia 7,6334,743
PodorSenegal 13,4288,344
PopradSlovakia 8,6465,373
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7338,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1118,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3626,439
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3883,969
Port SudanSudan 9,4575,877
ParamariboSuriname 15,2949,504
PiteňSweden 7,4594,635
PalmyraSyria 8,4185,231
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8476,119
PhetchabunThailand 3,9862,477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0352,507
PhraeThailand 3,9552,458
PhuketThailand 4,8433,010
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8303,001
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1382,572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4292,752
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6019,073
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6786,014
PoltavaUkraine 7,7774,833
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,88711,736
PradoUruguay 18,96611,786
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,07711,855
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6186,598
Pana, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Paoli, InUsa 10,7136,657
Paris, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3787,071
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3265,795
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5006,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3846,453
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3345,179
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4437,111
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Perry, OkUsa 10,4026,464
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0726,880
Philo, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6405,991
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5165,913
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8406,736
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8206,724
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0036,837
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0146,844
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9155,540
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0026,836
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9284,927
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0986,897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9686,816
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9284,927
Portage, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8456,739
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0995,033
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0986,275
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8056,714
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2895,151
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2346,981
Princeton, InUsa 10,7106,655
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0106,842
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7666,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8659,237
PetaukeZambia 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -