Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1123,798
ShkoderAlbania 9,2035,719
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3706,444
SaltaArgentina 17,70111,000
San AntonioArgentina 18,13811,271
San LuisArgentina 18,01511,195
San RafaelArgentina 17,85811,097
Santa RosaArgentina 18,25211,342
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,97511,170
SarmientoArgentina 17,67510,983
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8914,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8824,898
SalzburgAustria 9,1315,674
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3194,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2924,531
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5717,191
SaveBenin 13,1078,145
Santa CruzBolivia 17,33410,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1365,677
SalvadorBrazil 17,44510,841
Santa MariaBrazil 18,95611,780
SantaremBrazil 16,19910,066
SantosBrazil 18,72511,636
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48911,490
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,72510,393
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,75610,412
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,07811,855
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,76511,661
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,53011,515
Sao LuisBrazil 16,35510,163
Sao MateusBrazil 18,09311,243
São PauloBrazil 18,67311,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,43711,457
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,21010,073
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,20010,688
SerrinhaBrazil 17,30510,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,23711,333
SobralBrazil 16,45710,226
SoureBrazil 16,13210,025
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,29810,749
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,19211,926
SurubimBrazil 16,81110,447
SadovoBulgaria 8,8635,508
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0115,599
SofiaBulgaria 8,9255,546
SiemreapCambodia 3,9922,480
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0536,869
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7856,702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1024,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0414,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5705,325
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0726,259
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7606,065
Scott, SkCanada 8,4485,250
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2566,373
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9106,780
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6206,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2653,893
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5766,572
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7106,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6615,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6545,378
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8106,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3097,649
SalCape Verde 13,7768,560
SantiagoChile 17,62710,954
SewellChile 17,66910,980
ShanghaiChina 1,369851
ShantouChina 2,2411,393
ShenyangChina 1,239770
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4058,330
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9768,685
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4918,384
SibenikCroatia 9,2945,775
SplitCroatia 9,2805,767
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4575,255
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6495,375
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3558,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4898,382
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4198,339
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3448,292
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4548,360
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3298,283
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3668,306
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5128,396
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3958,324
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3238,279
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2918,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San GabrielEcuador 14,7379,158
SalloumEgypt 9,5985,964
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7426,054
SohagEgypt 9,4485,871
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1205,667
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8177,964
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,92711,140
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1414,438
StrasbourgFrance 9,3375,802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5789,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3609,545
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7104,791
SchleswigGermany 8,7505,438
StuttgartGermany 9,2445,744
SamosGreece 9,0405,618
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1165,665
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3905,835
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6105,350
SiguiriGuinea 13,6048,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7527,924
SzegedHungary 8,8615,507
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9795,580
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6755,391
SagarIndia 5,5413,443
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4373,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2612,648
SemnanIran 7,1704,455
ShahroudIran 7,0054,353
ShirazIran 7,5544,694
ShannonIreland 9,6205,978
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7336,048
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4495,871
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4495,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5925,961
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9516,184
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6075,970
SigonellaItaly 9,8496,120
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9838,689
SagaJapan 521324
SaigoJapan 197123
SakaiJapan 189117
SakataJapan 556346
SapporoJapan 991616
SaseboJapan 572356
SendaiJapan 586364
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 371230
ShimonosekiJapan 435270
ShinjoJapan 576358
ShionomisakiJapan 226140
ShirakawaJapan 477296
ShizuokaJapan 285177
SumotoJapan 12980
SuttsuJapan 920571
SuwaJapan 261162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,89810,500
SavannakhetLaos 3,6912,293
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0014,972
SiluteLithuania 8,1355,055
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0835,644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4956,521
SalimaMalawi 11,8507,364
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7302,318
SibuMalaysia 4,4072,739
SanMali 13,1608,178
SegouMali 13,2378,226
SikassoMali 13,3928,322
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8256,105
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1937,577
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8591,776
SainshandMongolia 2,3721,474
SafiMorocco 11,6267,224
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9537,428
SittweMyanmar 4,4672,776
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5445,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7804,213
SaiqOman 7,4744,644
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1405,058
SurOman 7,3414,562
SialkotPakistan 5,5253,433
SibbiPakistan 6,2363,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,48111,484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,25410,100
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0231,878
SandomierzPoland 8,4495,250
SniezkaPoland 8,7605,444
SuwalkiPoland 8,1445,061
SzczecinPoland 8,6105,350
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1556,932
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7147,279
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6168,461
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4686,505
Satu MareRomania 8,5895,337
SibiuRomania 8,6595,381
SulinaRomania 8,3515,190
SadrinskRussia 5,7133,550
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4104,605
SalekhardRussia 5,4983,417
SaratovRussia 6,9584,324
SejmcanRussia 3,2732,034
SelagoncyRussia 3,6882,292
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8761,166
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2431,394
SmolenskRussia 7,6214,736
SociRussia 7,7794,834
SortovalaRussia 7,2924,531
SuntarRussia 3,2141,997
SurgutRussia 5,1253,185
SverdlovskRussia 5,8823,655
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3173,926
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7588,550
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3758,312
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3915,836
SingaporeSingapore 4,9833,096
SliacSlovakia 8,7375,430
SeoulSouth Korea 783486
SineijuSouth Korea 1,090677
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6246,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2516,370
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3116,407
SevilleSpain 10,9806,823
SennarSudan 10,1656,317
ShambatSudan 10,1166,286
ShendiSudan 9,9706,195
StenseleSweden 7,6354,745
StockholmSweden 8,0074,976
StorlienSweden 7,9484,939
SundsvallSweden 7,8054,850
SantisSwitzerland 9,3635,818
SongeaTanzania 11,5717,190
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6892,292
SongkhlaThailand 4,7292,939
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2082,615
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6872,913
SurinThailand 3,9062,427
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0588,115
SokodeTogo 13,1258,156
SfaxTunisia 10,3286,418
SousseTunisia 10,2406,363
SamsunTurkey 8,1555,068
SiirtTurkey 7,9414,935
SivasTurkey 8,1975,093
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4894,033
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7986,089
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0065,596
SarataUkraine 8,3015,158
SarnyUkraine 8,1395,057
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0965,031
SumyUkraine 7,6974,783
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5344,682
SaltoUruguay 18,70411,623
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6225,358
Safford, AzUsa 9,8136,098
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7166,659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9477,424
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5226,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Salem, InUsa 10,7136,657
Salem, OrUsa 8,1155,043
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1105,661
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5756,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8576,746
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3225,793
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6175,355
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6168,461
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8885,523
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6596,002
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2787,008
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5907,202
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7136,657
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9944,967
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0054,975
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Selma, AlUsa 11,3137,030
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Seymour, InUsa 10,7136,657
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8536,744
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1165,665
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8926,768
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8916,146
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7726,072
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4466,491
Southport, NcUsa 11,5527,178
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9356,795
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2885,150
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4586,499
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4986,524
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6612,897
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7366,050
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5236,539
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9386,176
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0036,837
State College, PaUsa 10,8856,764
State University, MsUsa 11,1156,907
State University, NmUsa 10,0946,273
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0986,897
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4525,873
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6795,393
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9316,172
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9776,821
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6616,625
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5527,179
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3646,441
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0316,234
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7166,659
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8983,665
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3908,942
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6389,096
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2439,472
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2707,624
SocotraYemen 8,4295,238
SenangaZambia 13,0158,088
SerenjeZambia 12,2147,590
SeshekeZambia 13,0018,079
SolweziZambia 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -