Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2713,897
TiranaAlbania 9,2455,745
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6627,247
TebessaAlgeria 10,4246,477
TimimounAlgeria 11,4177,095
TindoufAlgeria 12,0187,468
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7446,676
TrelewArgentina 18,05311,218
TucumanArgentina 17,84611,090
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1273,808
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1263,807
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1703,212
TibooburraAustralia 7,2494,505
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2013,853
TshaneBotswana 13,5818,440
TaguatingaBrazil 17,44610,841
TarauacaBrazil 15,9869,934
TauaBrazil 16,71110,385
TefeBrazil 15,8969,878
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,03311,206
TeresinaBrazil 16,63310,336
TiriosBrazil 15,6659,734
TorresBrazil 19,18611,923
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18710,059
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,24611,338
TriunfoBrazil 16,87410,486
TucuruiBrazil 16,44910,221
TuriacuBrazil 16,26310,106
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6924,780
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7504,194
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6995,406
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7624,824
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6905,400
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6914,780
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5476,554
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5336,545
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1815,705
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7436,676
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,51910,886
TaiyuanChina 2,0401,268
TaoyuanChina 1,7781,105
TengchongChina 3,6942,296
TønderDenmark 8,7475,435
TylstrupDenmark 8,5175,292
TystofteDenmark 8,6145,353
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4078,331
TahrirEgypt 9,2495,747
TantaEgypt 9,2175,727
TallinEstonia 7,7124,793
TartuEstonia 7,6974,783
TampereFinland 7,6164,733
TurkuFinland 7,7444,812
ToulonFrance 9,8886,145
ToulouseFrance 10,0656,255
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0286,231
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2556,373
TchibanGabon 13,2518,234
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5124,668
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2815,767
TamaleGhana 13,2358,224
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1045,658
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3585,815
TimehriGuyana 15,1399,408
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9218,029
TelaHonduras 12,7577,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6124,109
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6124,109
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1893,224
TabrizIran 7,6034,725
TeheranIran 7,3344,557
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8395,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4675,883
TarvisioItaly 9,2045,719
TermoliItaly 9,4815,892
TorinoItaly 9,6305,984
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6205,978
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9576,187
TrevicoItaly 9,5435,930
TrevisoItaly 9,3475,808
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2605,755
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6315,985
TabouIvory Coast 14,1188,773
TadotsuJapan 193120
TakadaJapan 321199
TakamatsuJapan 171106
TakayamaJapan 191119
TanegashimaJapan 663412
TatenoJapan 439273
TateyamaJapan 416259
TokushimaJapan 169105
TokyoJapan 403251
TomakomaiJapan 961597
TottoriJapan 9861
ToyamaJapan 220137
ToyookaJapan 4629
TsuJapan 13584
TsurugaJapan 7144
TsuyamaJapan 12679
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8563,639
TripoliLebanon 8,6145,353
TobrukLibya 9,6666,007
TripoliLibya 10,3396,425
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0515,003
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8086,716
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4507,115
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6237,223
ThyoloMalawi 11,9397,419
TawauMalaysia 3,9032,425
TessalitMali 12,1777,567
TimbuktuMali 12,7377,915
TombMali 12,7407,917
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0638,117
TacubayaMexico 11,6417,234
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5067,150
TarialanMongolia 3,1131,935
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3572,086
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0891,919
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7271,694
TangierMorocco 11,1416,923
TarfayaMorocco 12,2237,595
TazaMorocco 11,1916,954
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0602,523
TaungooMyanmar 4,2242,625
ThandweMyanmar 4,4372,757
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1724,457
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6696,009
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4445,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2475,746
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,735
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5765,951
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5795,953
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4005,841
TahouaNiger 12,3377,667
TillaberyNiger 12,6647,870
TaejonNorth Korea 723449
TromsoNorway 7,2604,511
TrondheimNorway 7,9984,970
ThumraitOman 8,1095,039
TacnaPeru 16,83910,464
TarapotoPeru 15,4539,603
TrujilloPeru 15,3819,558
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8871,794
TorunPoland 8,4425,246
TimisoaraRomania 8,8295,486
TambovRussia 7,1924,469
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0113,735
TaraRussia 5,0503,138
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9703,088
TermezRussia 5,9553,700
TernejRussia 1,067663
TobolskRussia 5,4143,364
TomskRussia 4,4062,738
Tot’MaRussia 6,7884,218
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0203,741
TuapseRussia 7,7984,846
TuraRussia 3,9732,469
TurukhanskRussia 4,5522,829
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0525,625
TortosaSpain 10,3616,438
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2273,869
TokerSudan 9,4885,896
TartousSyria 8,5805,332
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7571,092
TaboraTanzania 11,4657,125
TakThailand 4,1252,563
TrangThailand 4,7782,969
TabligboTogo 13,2988,263
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,12110,639
TunisTunisia 10,1806,326
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
TireeUk 9,1875,709
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1445,682
TernopilUkraine 8,3095,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,09111,863
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3767,069
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7943,600
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2727,005
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5987,207
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9237,409
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3837,074
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0046,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Temple, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3017,023
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2606,997
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2176,349
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8406,736
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8996,151
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1336,918
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8046,092
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4506,494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1726,942
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7176,039
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6523,512
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9479,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -