Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6214,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4094,604
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
YaoundeCameroon 12,7237,906
YokoCameroon 12,5257,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9386,797
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4974,659
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8505,499
YanjiChina 965600
YichangChina 2,2931,425
YinchuanChina 2,5981,614
YiningChina 4,6302,877
YariguiesColombia 14,3958,945
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4218,340
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3108,271
YazdIran 7,2864,528
YakushimaJapan 711442
YamagataJapan 545339
YamaguchiJapan 381237
YokkaichiJapan 12880
YokohamaJapan 393244
YonagoJapan 180112
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6991,056
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8991,802
YeMyanmar 4,3432,699
YolaNigeria 12,2397,605
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 694431
YurimaguasPeru 15,4199,581
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8833,656
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,421883
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5814,090
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1715,078
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4063,981
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
York, PaUsa 10,9966,833
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7296,667
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -