Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maizuru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maizuru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maizuru with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,20310,690
UaupesBrazil 15,4289,587
UbatubaBrazil 18,68011,608
UberabaBrazil 18,24111,335
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9464,938
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1302,567
UpernavikGreenland 7,9474,939
UummannaqGreenland 8,2005,096
UdineItaly 9,2575,753
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8516,122
UenoJapan 10767
UnzendakeJapan 555345
UrakawaJapan 987613
UshibukaJapan 608378
UtsunomiyaJapan 427265
UwajimaJapan 354220
UkmergeLithuania 7,9754,956
UtenaLithuania 7,9164,919
UlaangomMongolia 3,8142,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7161,688
UlgiiMongolia 3,9582,460
UliastaiMongolia 3,4352,134
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8302,380
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4301,510
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 455283
UfaRussia 6,2273,870
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3123,301
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8501,771
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1021,927
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8591,777
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1553,825
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0961,924
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7731,723
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7922,357
Umm BeninSudan 10,1696,319
UmeňSweden 7,6034,725
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7692,342
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7832,351
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9942,482
UrfaTurkey 8,2265,112
UsakTurkey 8,8025,470
Uman’Ukraine 8,0905,027
UzgorodUkraine 8,5655,322
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9006,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7106,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -